fbpx

Important Dates

Event

Date

Venue(s)

New Year’s Day

1-Jan-20 (Wed)

Australia Day (Public Holiday)

26-Jan-20 (Sun)

Southern NSW Women’s Season Launch

11-Feb-20 (Tues)

AFL House, Wagga

Southern NSW Women’s – Round 1

14-Feb-20 (Fri)

AFL NSW/ACT Level 2 Coaching Course – Seniors

15-Feb-20 (Sat)

Canberra

AFL NSW/ACT Level 2 Coaching Course – Junior/Youth

16-Feb-20 (Sun)

Canberra

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

24-Feb-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

South West Junior Youth Girls – Round 1

26-Feb-20 (Wed)

AFL Riverina AGM & Administration Forum

01-Mar-20 (Sun)

Narrandera Ex-Services Club

AFLW – GIANTS V Richmond Tigers

07-Mar-2020 (Sat)

Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga

Marsh Series – GIANTS V Richmond Tigers

08-Mar-20 (Sun)

Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga

AFL Riverina Coaching Education Work Shop

08-Mar-20 (Sun)

Wagga Wagga

Wagga Juniors Delegates Meeting

30-Mar-20 (Mon)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

Southern NSW Women’s – Grand Final

27-Mar-20 (Fri)

AFL Riverina Season Launch

02-Apr-20 (Thurs)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

Farrer FNL – Round 1

04-Apr-20 (Sat)

Various

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

06-Apr-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

South West Junior Youth Girls – Grand Final

08-Apr-20 (Wed)

TBC

Good Friday (Public Holiday)

11-Apr-20 (Fri)

Easter Monday (Public Holiday)

13-Apr-20 (Mon)

Riverina FNL – Round 1

18-Apr-20 (Sat)

Various

ANZAC Day (Public Holiday)

25-Apr-20 (Sat)

South West & Wagga Juniors – Round 1

26-Apr-20 (Sun)

Various

AFL Riverina Junior Coaching Work Shop

27-Apr-20 (Mon)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

04-May-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

Senior Representative Weekend

16-May-20 (Sat)

Various

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

01-Jun-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

AFL NSW/ACT Coaching Education Workshop

01-Jun-20 (Mon)

Narrandera Sportsground

Queen’s Birthday (Public Holiday)

08-Jun-20 (Mon)

MND Round

13-Jun-20 (Sat/Sun)

Various

AFL Riverina Junior Representative Program

20-Jun-20 (Sat)

Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga

South West Junior Delegates Meeting

20-Jul-20 (Mon)

Narrandera Ex-Services Club

AFL Riverina Senior Combined Meeting

20-Jul-20 (Mon)

Narrandera Ex-Services Club

Wagga & District Junior Youth Girls – Round 1

TBC

Robertson Oval & Bolton Park

Mental Health Round

01-08-20

Various

Wagga & District Junior Delegates Meeting

03-Aug-20 (Mon)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

17-Aug-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

South West Junior Presentation Day

22-Aug-20 (Mon)

Temora Host Club

Wagga & District Junior Youth Girls Grand Final

TBC

Robertson Oval & Bolton Park

Wagga & District Junior Presentation Day

26-Aug-20 (Wed)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

South West Junior Grand Final Day

29-Aug-20 (Sat)

Northern Jets Host Club

Gerald Clear Medal Night

02-Sept-20 (Wed)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

Wagga & District Junior Grand Final Day

06-Sept-20 (Sun)

Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga

Jim Quinn Medal Night

08-Sept-20 (Tues)

Narrandera Ex-Services Club

Farrer FNL Grand Final

12-Sept-20 (Sat)

Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga

Riverina FNL Grand Final

19-Sept-20 (Sat)

Narrandera Sportsground

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

12-Oct-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

Wagga & District Junior Delegates Meeting

02-Nov-20 (Mon)

Rules Club, Wagga Wagga

South West Junior Delegates Meeting

09-Nov-20 (Mon)

Narrandera Ex-Services Club

AFL Riverina Senior Delegates Meeting

09-Nov-20 (Mon)

Narrandera Ex-Services Club

AFL Riverina Board Meeting

16-Nov-20 (Mon)

AFL House, Wagga Wagga

Major Sponsor

Sponsors

Media Partners