Event |
Date | Venue(s) |
New Year’s Day |
1-Jan-24 (Mon) |
|
Australia Day (Public Holiday) |
26-Jan-24 (Sat) |
|
Southern NSW Women’s Season Launch |
1-Feb-24 (Wed) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
1-Feb-24 (Wed) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
Southern NSW Women’s – Round 1 | 3-Feb-24 (Fri) | Various |
AFL Riverina AGM & Administration Forum | 25-Feb-24 (Sun) | Narrandera Ex-Services Club |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
20-Mar-24 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
WDJFL Delegates Meeting |
27-Mar-24 (Sun) |
Rules Club, Wagga Wagga |
Good Friday |
29-Mar-24 (Fri) |
|
RFNL Opening Match (MCUE v Wagga Tigers) |
29-Mar-24 (Fri) |
Mangoplah Sportsground |
Easter Monday |
01-Apr-21 (Thurs) |
TBC |
Southern NSW Women’s – Grand Final |
01-Apr-21 (Thurs) |
TBC |
Good Friday (Public Holiday) |
02-Apr-21 (Fri) |
|
Easter Monday (Public Holiday) |
05-Apr-21 (Mon) |
|
AFL Riverina Season Launch |
08-Apr-21 (Thurs) |
Rules Club, Wagga Wagga |
Farrer FNL – Round 1 |
10-Apr-21 (Sat) |
Various |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
12-Apr-21 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
Riverina FNL – Round 1 |
17-Apr-21 (Sat) |
Various |
Wagga Juniors – Round 1 |
17-Apr-21 (Sun) |
Various |
South West Juniors – Round 1 |
24-Apr-21 (Sat) |
Various |
ANZAC Day (Public Holiday) |
25-Apr-21 (Sun) |
|
AFL Riverina Junior Coaching Workshop |
TBC |
TBC |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
03-May-21 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
07-Jun-21 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
AFL NSW/ACT Coaching Education Workshop |
TBC |
TBC |
Queen’s Birthday (Public Holiday) |
14-Jun-20 (Mon) |
|
MND Round |
TBC |
TBC |
Wagga & District Junior Youth Girls – Round 1 |
17-Jul-21 (Wed) |
Robertson Oval & Bolton Park |
South West Junior Delegates Meeting |
19-Jul-21 (Mon) |
Narrandera Ex-Services Club |
AFL Riverina Senior Combined Meeting (Farrer & Riverina) |
19-Jul-21 (Mon) |
Narrandera Ex-Services Club |
Mental Health Round | TBC |
TBC |
Wagga & District Junior Delegates Meeting |
02-Aug-21 (Mon) |
Rules Club, Wagga Wagga |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
16-Aug-21 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
Wagga & District Junior Youth Girls Grand Final |
18-Aug-21 (Wed) |
Robertson Oval & Bolton Park |
South West Junior Presentation Day |
21-Aug-21 (Sat) |
TBC |
Wagga & District Junior Presentation Day |
25-Aug-21 (Wed) |
Rules Club, Wagga Wagga |
South West Junior Grand Final Day |
28-Aug-21 (Sat) |
Northern Jets Host Club |
Gerald Clear Medal Night |
01-Sept-21 (Wed) |
Rules Club, Wagga Wagga |
Wagga & District Junior Grand Final Day |
05-Sept-21 (Sun) |
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga |
Jim Quinn Medal Night |
07-Sept-21 (Tues) or 08-Sept-21 (Wed) |
Narrandera Ex-Services Club |
Farrer FNL Grand Final |
11-Sept-21 (Sat) |
Robertson Oval, Wagga Wagga |
Riverina FNL Grand Final |
18-Sept-21 (Sat) |
Narrandera Sportsground, Narrandera |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting |
11-Oct-21 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
Wagga & District Junior Delegates Meeting |
01-Nov-21 (Mon) |
Rules Club, Wagga Wagga |
South West Junior Delegates Meeting |
08-Nov-21 (Mon) |
Narrandera Ex-Services Club |
AFL Riverina Senior Delegates Meeting (Farrer & Riverina) |
08-Nov-21 (Mon) |
Narrandera Ex-Services Club |
AFL Riverina Board Meeting | 15-Nov-21 (Mon) |
AFL House, Wagga Wagga |
- About
- News
- Competitions
- Umpiring
- Community Football
- Netball
- PlayHQ
- Diversity & Inclusion